Keilhosen M43 for EM and NCO

Sturm Miltec

New product

Field-grey German trousers issued to the Army, Waffen-SS and Luftwaffe ground units

More details

By buying this product you can collect up to 72 loyalty points. Your cart will total 72 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 1,44 €.


72,00 € Tax included

Weight :0.9 kg
Dispatch in 2 working days

Size guide
XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
US SIZE30323436384042
EU SIZE46485052545658
FR SIZE40424446485052
Waist8184869197102107
Inseam68717376788183
Lenght99101104106109111114
tallas

We recommend look the label of the clothes that you usually use everyday, such as trousers, jackets, t-shirts, etc ...

Another less recommendable option is take you measurements with light clothing, as indicated below:

  • Head: with a measure tape, take the circumference of the head at the forehead.
  • Collar: with a measure tape, take the circumference of the neck, leaving one or two centimeters to spare.
  • Shoulders, take the measure of the shoulders in the back from one extreme to another.
  • Chest, take a circumference of the chest with measure tape, pass the tape under the arms.
  • Sleeve, measure from shoulder to wrist .
  • Waist, measure the waist circumference at the height of the belt.
  • Tall pants, measure from waist to ankle, approximately.

 The pattern of the clothes can vary between manufacturers, it is recommended to chose the same size that you usually wear in your daily clothes.

Request more information

Keilhosen M43 for EM and NCO

Keilhosen M43 for EM and NCO

Field-grey German trousers issued to the Army, Waffen-SS and Luftwaffe ground units

* Required fields

Cancel or 

More info

Reproduction of the field-grey German uniform trousers issued to the Army, Waffen-SS and Luftwaffe ground units. In late 1942 or early 1943, these trousers began to replace the M37 trousers used previously. They incorporated a number of improvements learned from 3 years of combat experience. The most notable changes from the earlier trousers were tapered ankles to fit the leggings better, reinforced seat for improved durability, and belt loops. (In order to lower one's trousers while wearing suspenders requires removing the equipment and the coat: This was found to be rather dangerous in certain situations.) Our reproductions duplicate the original garment to the last detail. The watch pocket, corded keyhole buttonholes, side-adjustment tapes and twill tape stirrups are all reproduced.

30 other products in the same category: