Drillichhose M42

Sturm Miltec

New product

Field-grey HBT German trousers issued to the Wehrmacht, Waffen-SS and Luftwaffe ground units.

This product is out of stock

By buying this product you can collect up to 39 loyalty points. Your cart will total 39 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 0,78 €.


39,00 € Tax included

Weight :0.7 kg
We bring for your

Size guide
XSSMLXLXXLXXXL
US SIZE30323436384042
EU SIZE46485052545658
FR SIZE40424446485052
Waist8184869197102107
Inseam68717376788183
Lenght99101104106109111114
tallas

We recommend look the label of the clothes that you usually use everyday, such as trousers, jackets, t-shirts, etc ...

Another less recommendable option is take you measurements with light clothing, as indicated below:

  • Head: with a measure tape, take the circumference of the head at the forehead.
  • Collar: with a measure tape, take the circumference of the neck, leaving one or two centimeters to spare.
  • Shoulders, take the measure of the shoulders in the back from one extreme to another.
  • Chest, take a circumference of the chest with measure tape, pass the tape under the arms.
  • Sleeve, measure from shoulder to wrist .
  • Waist, measure the waist circumference at the height of the belt.
  • Tall pants, measure from waist to ankle, approximately.

 The pattern of the clothes can vary between manufacturers, it is recommended to chose the same size that you usually wear in your daily clothes.

Request more information

Drillichhose M42

Drillichhose M42

Field-grey HBT German trousers issued to the Wehrmacht, Waffen-SS and Luftwaffe ground units.

* Required fields

Cancel or 

30 other products in the same category: